Privacy Policy

4Allofus Ltd Privacy policy
This policy is enable all data subjects/owners to be clear on the way that 4Allofus Ltd acquires, stores and processes their personal data and their rights to challenge that processing and retention. The policy follows the GDPR & PECR legislation operating in the UK.

4Allofus Ltd
Suite 3, Bowden Hall,
Bowden Lane,
Maple,
Stockport
SK6 6NE

info@4allofus.org.uk
https://4allofus.org.uk/
0161 484 5680
Data controller: Roger Tolman
Roger@4allofus.org.uk

In handling your personal data, we will use legitimate interest for all communications regarding bookings for events/forums, award presentations, surveys and survey reports. This enables us to ensure that we are in contact with you in the event of cancellation, change of venue, timing and agenda and that you do receive requested downloads of whitepapers and thought articles.

For all other communications, newsletters/emailers we will operate sign-on consent, so that are communications are sent to those interested.

We will not pass any of your details to any third party without your express agreement.

We use SurveyMonkey for all on-line surveys and following the completion and survey report, that survey is deleted from SurveyMonkey. All survey reports are anonymous.

Our emailer operator’s, Pure 360 database locations are compliant with EU –USA privacy Shield agreements.

Our email system is eM client.

We operate Stripe payments systems. The entity that provides Services in Europe is Stripe Payments Europe, Ltd., 1 Grand Canal Street Lower, Grand Canal Dock, Dublin.

4allofus Ltd data is securely held within the business and backed-up on the company cloud.

This data is the minimum, relating strictly to job title & function, the organisation you work for and contact details.

We do store information regarding your sign-up consents and contacts with us for events webinars and downloads.

This is to identify those people most interested in a particular subject and to avoid contacting those who are not interested.

We only store /process information given us by you the data-owner or from publically available resources: Google searches, Government web sites, FOI requests, LinkedIn.

We may buy additional data from reputable data sources. New data will be subject to sign-up consent.

We routinely cleanse/amend our contact data of inactive contacts.

All communications have an unsubscribe command and you may withdraw consent at any time.

As a data subject you have certain legal rights including:
the right to access any personal data held about you;
the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes;
the right to withdraw at any time any consent you have given to receive newsletters and marketing material from us;
the right to ask us to rectify inaccurate personal data about you;
the right to ask for the restriction of personal data concerning yourself that is inaccurate, unlawfully processed, or no longer required;
the right to ask for the erasure of personal data concerning yourself where processing is no longer necessary, or the legitimate interests we have in processing your personal data are overridden by you

Roger Tolman Data Controller- 4allofus Ltd